X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Mon 20 May
Waxing Gibbous
Luminance 89%
SunRise/Set Mon 20 May
0 hrs : 14 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Tue 21 May
Moonset: 04:05
Moonrise: 19:16
Wed 22 May
Moonset: 04:19
Moonrise: 20:34

Next Full Moon: Thu 23 May
Next New Moon: Thu 6 Jun
Current Moon cycle is 12 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sunrise 05:14
Daylight 15 hrs 58 mins (+ 02 mins 45 secs )
Sun will set 21:12
Darkness 8 hrs 00 mins (- 02 mins 43 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 05:12
Daylight 16 hrs 01 mins (+ 02 mins 42 secs )
Sun will set 21:13